Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 6 - Doc. 13483

Assembly's voting results

Reconsideration on substantive grounds of the previously ratified credentials of the Russian delegation

54 in favor, 114 against, 15 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Aydin ABBASOV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Luise AMTSBERG Germany SOC
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Ingrid ANTIČEVIĆ MARINOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr David BAKRADZE Georgia NR
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Abstention Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Against Mr Joe BENTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Levan BERDZENISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI Italy NR
Against Mr Robert BIEDROŃ Poland NR
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
Against Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
In favour Ms Beata BUBLEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Svetislava BULAJIĆ Serbia ALDE
Against Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
Against Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania ALDE
In favour Mr David CRAUSBY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ Poland NR
Against Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Peter van DIJK Netherlands NR
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Jim DOBBIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Ioannis DRAGASAKIS Greece UEL
In favour Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy NR
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine NR
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
Against Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
Against Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
In favour Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Kent HÄRSTEDT Sweden SOC
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Against Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Vladimir ILIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Gordan JANDROKOVIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Stella JANTUAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Abstention Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Ms Naira KARAPETYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Algis KAŠĖTA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
In favour Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz LENZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Ms Trine Pertou MACH Denmark UEL
Against Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
Against Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland NR
Against Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy NR
Abstention Mr Brynjar NÍELSSON Iceland EC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Ms Liisa-Ly PAKOSTA Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stanislav POLČÁK Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Katarina RAKIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Abstention Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Laura SEARA Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Mher SHAHGELDYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Andriy SHEVCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
Against Mr Jouko SKINNARI Finland SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Abstention Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Abstention Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
Against Mr Vilmos SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Olga-Nantia VALAVANI Greece UEL
Against Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
In favour Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Mr Volkmar VOGEL Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Łukasz ZBONIKOWSKI Poland NR
Against Mr Tobias ZECH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD