Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution

Assembly's voting results

Reconsideration on substantive grounds of the previously ratified credentials of the Russian delegation

145 in favor, 21 against, 22 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Mr Aydin ABBASOV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Luise AMTSBERG Germany SOC
Abstention Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Ingrid ANTIČEVIĆ MARINOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr David BAKRADZE Georgia NR
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Joe BENTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Levan BERDZENISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI Italy NR
In favour Mr Robert BIEDROŃ Poland NR
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
In favour Ms Beata BUBLEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Svetislava BULAJIĆ Serbia ALDE
Abstention Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
In favour Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Corneliu Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania ALDE
In favour Mr David CRAUSBY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ Poland NR
In favour Mr Geraint DAVIES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Peter van DIJK Netherlands NR
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Jim DOBBIN United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Ioannis DRAGASAKIS Greece UEL
In favour Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy NR
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Abstention Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
Abstention Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
In favour Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Alina Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ Spain SOC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
In favour Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Kent HÄRSTEDT Sweden SOC
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Abstention Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Vladimir ILIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Gordan JANDROKOVIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Stella JANTUAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
Against Ms Naira KARAPETYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Algis KAŠĖTA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
In favour Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz LENZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Abstention Ms Trine Pertou MACH Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland NR
In favour Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy NR
Abstention Mr Brynjar NÍELSSON Iceland EC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Ms Liisa-Ly PAKOSTA Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stanislav POLČÁK Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Katarina RAKIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Abstention Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Abstention Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laura SEARA Spain SOC
Against Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Mher SHAHGELDYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Andriy SHEVCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
Abstention Mr Jouko SKINNARI Finland SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Vilmos SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Romana TOMC Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
Abstention Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey ALDE
Abstention Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Olga-Nantia VALAVANI Greece UEL
Abstention Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
In favour Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
Abstention Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Volkmar VOGEL Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Łukasz ZBONIKOWSKI Poland NR
In favour Mr Tobias ZECH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD