Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 11 - Doc. 13531

Assembly's voting results

The large-scale arrival of mixed migratory flows on Italian shores

61 in favor, 80 against, 18 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Damien ABAD France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ferdinando AIELLO Italy NR
Against Mr Werner AMON Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Luise AMTSBERG Germany SOC
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Ingrid ANTIČEVIĆ MARINOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Abstention Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Egemen BAĞIŞ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI Italy NR
In favour Mr Philippe BIES France SOC
Against Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
Against Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic NR
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Henryk CIOCH Poland NR
Against Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
Abstention Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ Poland NR
Against Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
Abstention Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Peter van DIJK Netherlands NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
Against Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy NR
In favour Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco NR
Against Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy NR
Against Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy NR
Against Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
Against Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
Abstention Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Nazmi GÜR Turkey UEL
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Johannes HÜBNER Austria NR
Abstention Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
Against Mr Aleksandar JOVIČIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Ms Deniza KARADJOVA Bulgaria SOC
In favour Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU Greece UEL
In favour Mr Serhii KIVALOV Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Miroslav KREJČA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
In favour Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Ms Lone LOKLINDT Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Abstention Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
Abstention Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Rait MARUSTE Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
Against Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Olivia MITCHELL Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy NR
Against Mr Brynjar NÍELSSON Iceland EC
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luis Alberto ORELLANA Italy NR
In favour Ms Sandra OSBORNE United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Linda RIORDAN United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Vincenzo SANTANGELO Italy NR
Abstention Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy NR
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Nikolaus SCHERAK Austria ALDE
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
Against Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Andriy SHEVCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Abstention Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
Abstention Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Gérard TERRIER France SOC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Konstantinos TZAVARAS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Mr Volkmar VOGEL Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Dame Angela WATKINSON United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Abstention Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE