Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 10 - Doc. 13531

Assembly's voting results

The large-scale arrival of mixed migratory flows on Italian shores

50 in favor, 102 against, 17 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Damien ABAD France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Ferdinando AIELLO Italy NR
Against Mr Werner AMON Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Luise AMTSBERG Germany SOC
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Ingrid ANTIČEVIĆ MARINOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Egemen BAĞIŞ Turkey EC
Against Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Against Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI Italy NR
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Mr Jean-Marie BOCKEL France EPP/CD
Against Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
Against Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic NR
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Henryk CIOCH Poland NR
Against Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
Against Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania ALDE
Abstention Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ Poland NR
In favour Ms Milena DAMYANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
Against Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Peter van DIJK Netherlands NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
Against Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Bernd FABRITIUS Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy NR
Against Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco NR
Against Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy NR
Against Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy NR
Against Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
Abstention Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
In favour Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Nazmi GÜR Turkey UEL
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Against Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Johannes HÜBNER Austria NR
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia NR
In favour Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
Against Mr Aleksandar JOVIČIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Ms Deniza KARADJOVA Bulgaria SOC
In favour Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU Greece UEL
Abstention Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Miroslav KREJČA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
Against Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Lone LOKLINDT Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Rait MARUSTE Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
Against Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Olivia MITCHELL Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy NR
Against Mr Brynjar NÍELSSON Iceland EC
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luis Alberto ORELLANA Italy NR
Against Ms Sandra OSBORNE United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Linda RIORDAN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Vincenzo SANTANGELO Italy NR
Abstention Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy NR
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Nikolaus SCHERAK Austria ALDE
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
Against Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
Abstention Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Abstention Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Abstention Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
Abstention Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Gérard TERRIER France SOC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Konstantinos TZAVARAS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Mr Volkmar VOGEL Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Dame Angela WATKINSON United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE