Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation

Assembly's voting results

The large-scale arrival of mixed migratory flows on Italian shores

123 in favor, 33 against, 13 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Damien ABAD France EPP/CD
Against Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ferdinando AIELLO Italy NR
In favour Mr Werner AMON Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Luise AMTSBERG Germany SOC
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Ingrid ANTIČEVIĆ MARINOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Egemen BAĞIŞ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI Italy NR
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Marie BOCKEL France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
In favour Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic NR
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Henryk CIOCH Poland NR
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
In favour Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Corneliu Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ Poland NR
In favour Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Peter van DIJK Netherlands NR
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
In favour Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernd FABRITIUS Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy NR
In favour Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco NR
In favour Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy NR
In favour Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy NR
In favour Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
Abstention Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
In favour Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Nazmi GÜR Turkey UEL
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Johannes HÜBNER Austria NR
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia NR
In favour Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Mustafa KARADAYI Bulgaria NR
In favour Ms Deniza KARADJOVA Bulgaria SOC
In favour Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU Greece UEL
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Abstention Mr Miroslav KREJČA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
Abstention Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
Against Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Lone LOKLINDT Denmark ALDE
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Rait MARUSTE Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
In favour Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olivia MITCHELL Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy NR
In favour Mr Brynjar NÍELSSON Iceland EC
In favour Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Luis Alberto ORELLANA Italy NR
In favour Ms Sandra OSBORNE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Linda RIORDAN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
Against Mr Vincenzo SANTANGELO Italy NR
Abstention Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy NR
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Nikolaus SCHERAK Austria ALDE
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
Abstention Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Gérard TERRIER France SOC
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Konstantinos TZAVARAS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Volkmar VOGEL Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Dame Angela WATKINSON United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE