Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation

Assembly's voting results

Violence in and through the media

87 in favor, 1 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
In favour Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic NR
Abstention Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Henryk CIOCH Poland NR
In favour Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Corneliu Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Milena DAMYANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Geraint DAVIES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Alina Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
Abstention Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Nazmi GÜR Turkey UEL
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Gordan JANDROKOVIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia NR
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Aleksandar JOVIČIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Naira KARAPETYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Charles KENNEDY United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Serhii KIVALOV Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
Abstention Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Luis Alberto ORELLANA Italy NR
In favour Ms Sandra OSBORNE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Mikael OSCARSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Linda RIORDAN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy NR
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Andriy SHEVCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey ALDE
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE