Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 13527

Assembly's voting results

Towards a better European democracy: facing the challenges of a federal Europe

96 in favor, 18 against, 18 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Damien ABAD France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna ASCANI Italy NR
Abstention Mr Egemen BAĞIŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI Italy NR
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
In favour Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic NR
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Abstention Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
In favour Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
Abstention Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Jim D'ARCY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH Malta SOC
In favour Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Peter van DIJK Netherlands NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Jim DOBBIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Marjolein FABER-VAN DE KLASHORST Netherlands NR
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy NR
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Nazmi GÜR Turkey UEL
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Abstention Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
Abstention Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Johannes HÜBNER Austria NR
In favour Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandar JOVIČIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Mustafa KARADAYI Bulgaria NR
In favour Mr Charles KENNEDY United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Serhii KIVALOV Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
In favour Ms Olena KONDRATIUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miroslav KREJČA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Abstention Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
Abstention Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Abstention Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Rait MARUSTE Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy NR
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Luis Alberto ORELLANA Italy NR
In favour Ms Sandra OSBORNE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Mikael OSCARSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Abstention Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
Against Mr Vincenzo SANTANGELO Italy NR
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gérard TERRIER France SOC
In favour Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey ALDE
Abstention Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
Abstention Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Dame Angela WATKINSON United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD