Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 2 - Doc. 13526

Assembly's voting results

Parliamentary contribution to resolving the Western Sahara conflict

52 in favor, 38 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Ms Khadija ARIB Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Anna ASCANI Italy NR
Abstention Mr Egemen BAĞIŞ Türkiye EC
Abstention Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI Italy NR
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Mr Jean-Marie BOCKEL France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Elena CENTEMERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czechia NR
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Henryk CIOCH Poland NR
Abstention Mr Telmo CORREIA Portugal EC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
Abstention Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czechia ALDE
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy NR
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy NR
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria GIANNAKAKI Greece NR
Against Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Abstention Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy NR
Against Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR Türkiye EC
Against Mr Nazmi GÜR Türkiye UEL
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
Against Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
In favour Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU Greece UEL
In favour Mr Serhii KIVALOV Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Rait MARUSTE Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland NR
Against Mr Nicos NICOLAIDES Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy NR
Against Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Luis Alberto ORELLANA Italy NR
In favour Mr Mikael OSCARSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czechia EPP/CD
Against Mr Ivan RAČAN Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ Czechia SOC
In favour Ms Linda RIORDAN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Ms Fatiha SAÏDI Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Vincenzo SANTANGELO Italy NR
In favour Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy NR
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ömer SELVİ Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Türkiye ALDE
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czechia SOC
In favour Ms Olga-Nantia VALAVANI Greece UEL
In favour Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD