Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 10 - Doc. 13526

Assembly's voting results

Parliamentary contribution to resolving the Western Sahara conflict

19 in favor, 77 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Damien ABAD France EPP/CD
Against Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Ms Khadija ARIB Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Anna ASCANI Italy NR
Against Mr Egemen BAĞIŞ Turkey EC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI Italy NR
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Mr Jean-Marie BOCKEL France EPP/CD
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Elena CENTEMERO Italy NR
Against Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic NR
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Henryk CIOCH Poland NR
Against Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Telmo CORREIA Portugal EC
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
Against Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy NR
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy NR
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria GIANNAKAKI Greece NR
Against Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy NR
Against Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Nazmi GÜR Turkey UEL
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
Against Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Stella JANTUAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
Against Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
In favour Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU Greece UEL
Against Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Ms Guguli MAGRADZE Georgia NR
Against Mr Rait MARUSTE Estonia ALDE
Abstention Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland NR
Against Mr Nicos NICOLAIDES Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy NR
Against Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Luis Alberto ORELLANA Italy NR
Against Mr Mikael OSCARSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Ivan RAČAN Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Ms Fatiha SAÏDI Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Vincenzo SANTANGELO Italy NR
Abstention Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy NR
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey ALDE
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Olga-Nantia VALAVANI Greece UEL
In favour Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC