Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 13526

Assembly's voting results

Parliamentary contribution to resolving the Western Sahara conflict

86 in favor, 4 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Damien ABAD France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Khadija ARIB Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Anna ASCANI Italy NR
Abstention Mr Egemen BAĞIŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI Italy NR
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Marie BOCKEL France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Elena CENTEMERO Italy NR
Abstention Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic NR
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Henryk CIOCH Poland NR
In favour Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Telmo CORREIA Portugal EC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
Abstention Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
Abstention Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Abstention Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy NR
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy NR
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria GIANNAKAKI Greece NR
In favour Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy NR
In favour Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Nazmi GÜR Turkey UEL
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Stella JANTUAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
In favour Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
In favour Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU Greece UEL
In favour Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Guguli MAGRADZE Georgia NR
In favour Mr Rait MARUSTE Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland NR
In favour Mr Nicos NICOLAIDES Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy NR
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Luis Alberto ORELLANA Italy NR
In favour Mr Mikael OSCARSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan RAČAN Croatia SOC
Against Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Ms Fatiha SAÏDI Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Vincenzo SANTANGELO Italy NR
In favour Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy NR
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey ALDE
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Olga-Nantia VALAVANI Greece UEL
In favour Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC