Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 3 - Doc. 13593

Assembly's voting results

Counteraction to manifestations of neo-Nazism

27 in favor, 88 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Brigitte ALLAIN France SOC
Against Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Ingrid ANTIČEVIĆ MARINOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Christian BARILARO Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Mr Levan BERDZENISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Tinatin BOKUCHAVA Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
Abstention Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland SOC
Against Ms Bernadette BOURZAI France SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
Against Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
Against Mr Jonny CROSIO Italy NR
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Roel DESEYN Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
Against Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
In favour Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR Turkey EC
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Simeon KARAMAZOV Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU Greece UEL
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
Against Mr Rom KOSTŘICA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
Against Ms Guguli MAGRADZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Abstention Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
Against Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy NR
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT Germany SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
Against Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
Against Mr Bernd SIEBERT Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Against Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Petro SYMONENKO Ukraine UEL
Against Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey ALDE
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
Against Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE