Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on reference back to committee - Doc. 13588

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Georgia

51 in favor, 60 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Sybille BENNING Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Robert BIEDROŃ Poland SOC
Against Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Tinatin BOKUCHAVA Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Henryk CIOCH Poland EC
Against Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Türkiye EC
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Daniela FILIPIOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR Türkiye EC
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
Abstention Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Attila Béla-Ladislau KELEMEN Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
Abstention Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Against Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr Jacob LUND Denmark SOC
In favour Ms Guguli MAGRADZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Abstention Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Against Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Mr Gerhard PFISTER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Mika RAATIKAINEN Finland NR
In favour Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Dimitrios SALTOUROS Greece SOC
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ömer SELVİ Türkiye EC
Against Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
Against Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Petro SYMONENKO Ukraine UEL
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Türkiye EC
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Dame Angela WATKINSON United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Abstention Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE