Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 24 - Doc. 13588

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Georgia

67 in favor, 57 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Brigitte ALLAIN France SOC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Mr José María BENEYTO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sybille BENNING Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Robert BIEDROŃ Poland SOC
In favour Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Tinatin BOKUCHAVA Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr David CRAUSBY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Daniela FILIPIOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Nazmi GÜR Turkey UEL
Abstention Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Gordan JANDROKOVIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia SOC
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Attila Béla-Ladislau KELEMEN Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Abstention Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Jacob LUND Denmark SOC
Against Ms Guguli MAGRADZE Georgia SOC
Against Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN Finland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Gerhard PFISTER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Mika RAATIKAINEN Finland NR
Against Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Dimitrios SALTOUROS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laura SEARA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Salvador SEDÓ Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
Against Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Mr Petro SYMONENKO Ukraine UEL
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Dame Angela WATKINSON United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE