Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 33 - Doc. 13588

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Georgia

55 in favor, 72 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Brigitte ALLAIN France SOC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr José María BENEYTO Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Robert BIEDROŃ Poland SOC
In favour Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Tinatin BOKUCHAVA Georgia EPP/CD
Against Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
Abstention Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Henryk CIOCH Poland EC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr David CRAUSBY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Daniela FILIPIOVÁ Czechia EC
Against Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR Türkiye EC
Abstention Mr Nazmi GÜR Türkiye UEL
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czechia SOC
Against Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Gordan JANDROKOVIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia SOC
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Attila Béla-Ladislau KELEMEN Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Against Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Valentina LESKAJ Albania SOC
In favour Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
Against Mr Jacob LUND Denmark SOC
Against Ms Guguli MAGRADZE Georgia SOC
Against Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czechia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Gerhard PFISTER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Mika RAATIKAINEN Finland NR
In favour Ms Mechthild RAWERT Germany SOC
Against Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ Czechia SOC
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
Against Mr Dimitrios SALTOUROS Greece SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laura SEARA Spain SOC
Against Mr Salvador SEDÓ Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Ömer SELVİ Türkiye EC
Against Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Türkiye EC
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czechia SOC
In favour Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Dame Angela WATKINSON United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czechia ALDE
Abstention Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE