Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 9 - Doc. 13588

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Georgia

29 in favor, 98 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Brigitte ALLAIN France SOC
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Mr José María BENEYTO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Sybille BENNING Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Robert BIEDROŃ Poland SOC
Against Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Tinatin BOKUCHAVA Georgia EPP/CD
Against Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Henryk CIOCH Poland EC
Against Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
Against Mr David CRAUSBY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Daniela FILIPIOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Nazmi GÜR Turkey UEL
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Gordan JANDROKOVIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia SOC
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Attila Béla-Ladislau KELEMEN Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Against Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Valentina LESKAJ Albania SOC
Against Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
Against Mr Jacob LUND Denmark SOC
In favour Ms Guguli MAGRADZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Against Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN Finland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Mr Gerhard PFISTER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO Ukraine SOC
Abstention Mr Mika RAATIKAINEN Finland NR
Against Ms Mechthild RAWERT Germany SOC
Against Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Dimitrios SALTOUROS Greece SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Laura SEARA Spain SOC
Against Mr Salvador SEDÓ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
Abstention Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Dame Angela WATKINSON United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE