Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 34 - Doc. 13588

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Georgia

101 in favor, 27 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Brigitte ALLAIN France SOC
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Sybille BENNING Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Tinatin BOKUCHAVA Georgia EPP/CD
Against Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Oerd BYLYKBASHI Albania EPP/CD
Against Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Henryk CIOCH Poland EC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr David CRAUSBY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
Abstention Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Daniela FILIPIOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Abstention Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Attila Béla-Ladislau KELEMEN Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Valentina LESKAJ Albania SOC
Abstention Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
Against Mr Jacob LUND Denmark SOC
Against Ms Guguli MAGRADZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN Finland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Mr Gerhard PFISTER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO Ukraine SOC
Abstention Mr Mika RAATIKAINEN Finland NR
Against Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Dimitrios SALTOUROS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laura SEARA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Salvador SEDÓ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ömer SELVİ Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Dame Angela WATKINSON United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Abstention Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD