Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 13595

Assembly's voting results

The progress of the Assembly's monitoring procedure (October 2013 – September 2014)

44 in favor, 4 against, 2 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Tinatin BOKUCHAVA Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
In favour Mr Jonathan EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca LAZZARI San Marino UEL
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Mr Jacob LUND Denmark SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Salvador SEDÓ Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Eduard SHALSI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey ALDE
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Petrit VASILI Albania SOC
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE