Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Sub-amendment 24 - Doc. 13651

Assembly's voting results

The humanitarian situation of Ukrainian refugees and displaced persons

112 in favor, 8 against, 11 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Josep Anton BARDINA PAU Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Anton BELYAKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
In favour Mr António BRAGA Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Beata BUBLEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr David CRAUSBY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Elvira DROBINSKI-WEISS Germany SOC
In favour Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Cătălin Daniel FENECHIU Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Daniel FLOREA Romania SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Nazmi GÜR Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Helena HATKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Abstention Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Abstention Mr Valeri JABLIANOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Josip JURATOVIC Germany SOC
In favour Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
In favour Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rom KOSTŘICA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Julia KRONLID Sweden NR
In favour Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE Georgia EC
In favour Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Serhiy LABAZIUK Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Inese LAIZĀNE Latvia EC
In favour Mr Olof LAVESSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Against Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Soňa MARKOVÁ Czech Republic UEL
Abstention Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Ana MATO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Edgar MAYER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
In favour Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mika RAATIKAINEN Finland NR
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Deborah SCHEMBRI Malta SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Salvador SEDÓ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Damir ŠEHOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Jarosław SELLIN Poland EC
In favour Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Krzysztof SZCZERSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Ryszard TERLECKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Antoni TRENCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
In favour Mr Maciej WYDRZYŃSKI Poland NR
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Svitlana ZALISCHUK Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD