Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Sub-amendment - Doc. 11203

Assembly's voting results

State of human rights and democracy in Europe

87 in favor, 25 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Miloljub ALBIJANIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
Abstention Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Ms Margherita BONIVER Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
Against Lord Thomas H. BURLISON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Gianpiero Carlo CANTONI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jonas ČEKUOLIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Osman COŞKUNOĞLU Türkiye SOC
Abstention Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Ferdinand DEVÍNSKY Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Abstention Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
In favour Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
Abstention Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zahari GEORGIEV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Ştefan GLĂVAN Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej GRZYB Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇİÇEK Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Abstention Mr Mustafa ILICALI Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Abstention Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dagný JÓNSDÓTTIR Iceland ALDE
In favour Ms Eleonora KATSELI Greece SOC
In favour Mr Hans KAUFMANN Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Marek KAWA Poland EC
In favour Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr József KOZMA Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Andros KYPRIANOU Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER Slovenia ALDE
Against Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ruža LELIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ewald LINDINGER Austria SOC
In favour Mr Eduard LINTNER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Ms Gudrún ÖGMUNDSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Against Mr Edward O'HARA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lajla PERNASKA Albania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova NR
Against Mr Leo PLATVOET Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Azis POLLOZHANI The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia SOC
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Walter RIESTER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy NR
Against Mr Walter SCHMIED Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard SCHREINER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Hanne SEVERINSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Sabina SINISCALCHI Italy UEL
In favour Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Darinka STANTCHEVA Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Ms Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Betty WILLIAMS United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Tadeusz WITA Poland EC
In favour Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Marco ZACCHERA Italy EC
In favour Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia SOC