Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 16 - Doc. 13651

Assembly's voting results

The humanitarian situation of Ukrainian refugees and displaced persons

53 in favor, 85 against, 19 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Liv Holm ANDERSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Abstention Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Josep Anton BARDINA PAU Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Anton BELYAKOV Russian Federation* UEL
Against Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
Against Mr António BRAGA Portugal SOC
Against Ms Beata BUBLEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
Against Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
Against Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr David CRAUSBY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Ms Elvira DROBINSKI-WEISS Germany SOC
Against Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Abstention Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Cătălin Daniel FENECHIU Romania ALDE
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Daniel FLOREA Romania SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
Abstention Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Helena HATKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Valeri JABLIANOV Bulgaria SOC
Abstention Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
Against Mr Josip JURATOVIC Germany SOC
Against Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
In favour Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Rom KOSTŘICA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Julia KRONLID Sweden NR
Against Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Serhiy LABAZIUK Ukraine NR
Abstention Ms Inese LAIZĀNE Latvia EC
In favour Mr Olof LAVESSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Against Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine NR
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Jacob LUND Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Soňa MARKOVÁ Czech Republic UEL
Abstention Mr Rait MARUSTE Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Ana MATO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Edgar MAYER Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
Against Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piotr NAIMSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Mika RAATIKAINEN Finland NR
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexander ROMANOVICH Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Ms Deborah SCHEMBRI Malta SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Salvador SEDÓ Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Jarosław SELLIN Poland EC
Abstention Mr Ömer SELVİ Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation* NR
Abstention Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Krzysztof SZCZERSKI Poland EC
Abstention Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Ryszard TERLECKI Poland EC
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Antoni TRENCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Türkiye ALDE
Abstention Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Türkiye EC
Against Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine NR
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Baroness Judith WILCOX United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
Against Mr Maciej WYDRZYŃSKI Poland NR
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Svitlana ZALISCHUK Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Sergey ZHELEZNYAK Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD