Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 20 - Doc. 13651

Assembly's voting results

The humanitarian situation of Ukrainian refugees and displaced persons

33 in favor, 107 against, 12 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Abstention Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Egemen BAĞIŞ Turkey EC
Abstention Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Josep Anton BARDINA PAU Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Anton BELYAKOV Russian Federation UEL
Against Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine NR
Against Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
Against Mr António BRAGA Portugal SOC
Against Ms Beata BUBLEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
Against Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr David CRAUSBY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Against Ms Elvira DROBINSKI-WEISS Germany SOC
Against Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Abstention Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Daniel FLOREA Romania SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Vladimir GJORCHEV ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EPP/CD
Against Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Helena HATKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Johannes HÜBNER Austria NR
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Valeri JABLIANOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Josip JURATOVIC Germany SOC
Against Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
Against Ms Ksenija KORENJAK KRAMAR Slovenia ALDE
Against Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Rom KOSTŘICA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Julia KRONLID Sweden NR
Against Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE Georgia EC
Against Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Serhiy LABAZIUK Ukraine NR
Against Ms Inese LAIZĀNE Latvia EC
Against Mr Olof LAVESSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Against Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
Against Mr Jacob LUND Denmark SOC
Against Ms Guguli MAGRADZE Georgia SOC
Abstention Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Soňa MARKOVÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Rait MARUSTE Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Edgar MAYER Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
Against Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Piotr NAIMSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Mika RAATIKAINEN Finland NR
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexander ROMANOVICH Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Ms Deborah SCHEMBRI Malta SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Salvador SEDÓ Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Predrag SEKULIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Jarosław SELLIN Poland EC
Against Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
Against Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Valeri SIMEONOV Bulgaria EC
Against Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Against Mr Krzysztof SZCZERSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Ryszard TERLECKI Poland EC
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Antoni TRENCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey ALDE
Abstention Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine NR
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Baroness Judith WILCOX United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
In favour Mr Maciej WYDRZYŃSKI Poland NR
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Svitlana ZALISCHUK Ukraine NR
Against Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Sergey ZHELEZNYAK Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD