Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 37 - Doc. 13651

Assembly's voting results

The humanitarian situation of Ukrainian refugees and displaced persons

147 in favor, 3 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Egemen BAĞIŞ Türkiye EC
In favour Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Josep Anton BARDINA PAU Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
In favour Mr António BRAGA Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Beata BUBLEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr David CRAUSBY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira DROBINSKI-WEISS Germany SOC
In favour Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Abstention Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Daniel FLOREA Romania SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Vladimir GJORCHEV The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Helena HATKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Johannes HÜBNER Austria NR
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Valeri JABLIANOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Josip JURATOVIC Germany SOC
In favour Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
In favour Ms Ksenija KORENJAK KRAMAR Slovenia ALDE
In favour Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rom KOSTŘICA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Julia KRONLID Sweden NR
In favour Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE Georgia EC
In favour Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Serhiy LABAZIUK Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Inese LAIZĀNE Latvia EC
In favour Mr Olof LAVESSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Jacob LUND Denmark SOC
In favour Ms Guguli MAGRADZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Soňa MARKOVÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Rait MARUSTE Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Edgar MAYER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
In favour Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piotr NAIMSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mika RAATIKAINEN Finland NR
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexander ROMANOVICH Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Ms Maria de Belém ROSEIRA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Deborah SCHEMBRI Malta SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Salvador SEDÓ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Damir ŠEHOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Abstention Mr Predrag SEKULIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Jarosław SELLIN Poland EC
Abstention Mr Ömer SELVİ Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Robert SHLEGEL Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Valeri SIMEONOV Bulgaria EC
In favour Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Krzysztof SZCZERSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Ryszard TERLECKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Antoni TRENCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Türkiye ALDE
Abstention Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Baroness Judith WILCOX United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
In favour Mr Maciej WYDRZYŃSKI Poland NR
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Svitlana ZALISCHUK Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Sergey ZHELEZNYAK Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD