Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 9 - Doc. 13655

Assembly's voting results

The implementation of the Memorandum of Understanding between the Council of Europe and the European Union

17 in favor, 68 against, 12 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Josep Anton BARDINA PAU Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Türkiye EC
Abstention Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Abstention Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Türkiye EC
Against Mr Daniel FLOREA Romania SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
Abstention Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Abstention Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Nazmi GÜR Türkiye UEL
Against Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Helena HATKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Valeri JABLIANOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Snežana JONICA Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Josip JURATOVIC Germany SOC
Against Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
Against Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alev KORUN Austria SOC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Julia KRONLID Sweden NR
Against Mr Olof LAVESSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Abstention Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Guguli MAGRADZE Georgia SOC
Against Ms Soňa MARKOVÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Edgar MAYER Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piotr NAIMSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexander ROMANOVICH Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Àlex SÁEZ Spain SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Salvador SEDÓ Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Damir ŠEHOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Abstention Mr Predrag SEKULIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Jarosław SELLIN Poland EC
Against Mr Ömer SELVİ Türkiye EC
Against Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Valeri SIMEONOV Bulgaria EC
Against Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Abstention Mr Krzysztof SZCZERSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Ryszard TERLECKI Poland EC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Antoni TRENCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Türkiye ALDE
In favour Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN Ukraine NR
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
Against Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
Against Mr Maciej WYDRZYŃSKI Poland NR
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Svitlana ZALISCHUK Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD