Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation - Doc. 13655

Assembly's voting results

The implementation of the Memorandum of Understanding between the Council of Europe and the European Union

94 in favor, 2 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Josep Anton BARDINA PAU Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Abstention Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
In favour Mr Daniel FLOREA Romania SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nazmi GÜR Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Helena HATKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Valeri JABLIANOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Snežana JONICA Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Josip JURATOVIC Germany SOC
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
Against Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alev KORUN Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Julia KRONLID Sweden NR
In favour Mr Olof LAVESSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Guguli MAGRADZE Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Soňa MARKOVÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Edgar MAYER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piotr NAIMSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Àlex SÁEZ Spain SOC
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Salvador SEDÓ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Damir ŠEHOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Predrag SEKULIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Jarosław SELLIN Poland EC
In favour Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Valeri SIMEONOV Bulgaria EC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Krzysztof SZCZERSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Ryszard TERLECKI Poland EC
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Antoni TRENCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey ALDE
Abstention Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
In favour Mr Maciej WYDRZYŃSKI Poland NR
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Svitlana ZALISCHUK Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD