Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 4 - Doc. 13684

Assembly's voting results

Terrorist attacks in Paris: together for a democratic response

25 in favor, 100 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Egemen BAĞIŞ Turkey EC
Against Mr Josep Anton BARDINA PAU Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland SOC
Against Ms Beata BUBLEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ahmet Berat ÇONKAR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Abstention Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
Against Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
Against Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
In favour Mr Cătălin Daniel FENECHIU Romania ALDE
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Daniel FLOREA Romania SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Nazmi GÜR Turkey UEL
Against Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
Abstention Mr Matjaž HANŽEK Slovenia UEL
Against Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Rózsa HOFFMANN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Abstention Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Josip JURATOVIC Germany SOC
Against Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
Abstention Ms Naira KARAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Bogdan KLICH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
Against Ms Ksenija KORENJAK KRAMAR Slovenia ALDE
Against Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Julia KRONLID Sweden NR
Against Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Serhiy LABAZIUK Ukraine NR
Against Mr Olof LAVESSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Against Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine NR
Abstention Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Ms Guguli MAGRADZE Georgia SOC
Against Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Ms Marit MAIJ Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Rait MARUSTE Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Ana MATO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
Against Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Olivia MITCHELL Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Christine MUTTONEN Austria SOC
Abstention Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Piotr NAIMSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Robert NEILL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Against Mr Brynjar NÍELSSON Iceland EC
Against Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Maria de Belém ROSEIRA Portugal SOC
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Salvador SEDÓ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
Against Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Mher SHAHGELDYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine NR
Against Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Krzysztof SZCZERSKI Poland EC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN Ukraine NR
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine NR
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Svitlana ZALISCHUK Ukraine NR
Against Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE