Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 1 - Doc. 13685

Assembly's voting results

Challenge, on substantive grounds, of the still unratified credentials of the delegation of the Russian Federation

139 in favor, 55 against, 21 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liv Holm ANDERSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Miroslav ANTL Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Egemen BAĞIŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr David BAKRADZE Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Josep Anton BARDINA PAU Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr António BRAGA Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Beata BUBLEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Oerd BYLYKBASHI Albania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Henryk CIOCH Poland EC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ahmet Berat ÇONKAR Turkey EC
Against Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr David CRAUSBY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Mr David DAVIES United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Geraint DAVIES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH Malta SOC
Abstention Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Peter van DIJK Netherlands NR
Abstention Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
In favour Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Abstention Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
In favour Mr Bernd FABRITIUS Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cătălin Daniel FENECHIU Romania ALDE
Abstention Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Daniel FLOREA Romania SOC
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Cindy FRANSSEN Belgium EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Gergely GULYÁS Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Nazmi GÜR Turkey UEL
Against Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
In favour Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
In favour Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr John HALLIGAN Ireland NR
In favour Mr Hamid HAMID Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Matjaž HANŽEK Slovenia UEL
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Johannes HÜBNER Austria NR
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Ali HUSEYNLI Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Ms Mariia IONOVA Ukraine NR
Abstention Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Valeri JABLIANOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Against Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
Against Ms Snežana JONICA Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Josip JURATOVIC Germany SOC
Abstention Ms Naira KARAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Bogdan KLICH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alev KORUN Austria SOC
In favour Mr Rom KOSTŘICA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Julia KRONLID Sweden NR
In favour Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE Georgia EC
Against Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Serhiy LABAZIUK Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Inese LAIZĀNE Latvia EC
In favour Mr Olof LAVESSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine NR
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Jacob LUND Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
Against Ms Soňa MARKOVÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Rait MARUSTE Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Ana MATO Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
In favour Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Olivia MITCHELL Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
In favour Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Christine MUTTONEN Austria SOC
Abstention Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Piotr NAIMSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Robert NEILL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Against Mr Brynjar NÍELSSON Iceland EC
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Àlex SÁEZ Spain SOC
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Salvador SEDÓ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Mr Mher SHAHGELDYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeri SIMEONOV Bulgaria EC
Abstention Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Krzysztof SZCZERSKI Poland EC
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Antoni TRENCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN Ukraine NR
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine NR
Against Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Baroness Judith WILCOX United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Maciej WYDRZYŃSKI Poland NR
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Svitlana ZALISCHUK Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Tobias ZECH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD