Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 24 - Doc. 13685

Assembly's voting results

Challenge, on substantive grounds, of the still unratified credentials of the delegation of the Russian Federation

69 in favor, 131 against, 13 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Liv Holm ANDERSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Miroslav ANTL Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Egemen BAĞIŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr David BAKRADZE Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Josep Anton BARDINA PAU Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Abstention Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr António BRAGA Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Beata BUBLEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Oerd BYLYKBASHI Albania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Henryk CIOCH Poland EC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Ahmet Berat ÇONKAR Turkey EC
Against Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
Against Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr David CRAUSBY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Mr David DAVIES United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Geraint DAVIES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH Malta SOC
Abstention Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
Against Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
Against Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
In favour Mr Bernd FABRITIUS Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cătălin Daniel FENECHIU Romania ALDE
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Daniel FLOREA Romania SOC
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Cindy FRANSSEN Belgium EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Gergely GULYÁS Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Nazmi GÜR Turkey UEL
Against Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
In favour Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
Against Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr John HALLIGAN Ireland NR
Abstention Mr Matjaž HANŽEK Slovenia UEL
Against Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Against Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Johannes HÜBNER Austria NR
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Ali HUSEYNLI Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Ms Mariia IONOVA Ukraine NR
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Valeri JABLIANOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Against Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
Against Ms Snežana JONICA Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Josip JURATOVIC Germany SOC
Against Ms Naira KARAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Bogdan KLICH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Alev KORUN Austria SOC
In favour Mr Rom KOSTŘICA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Abstention Ms Julia KRONLID Sweden NR
In favour Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE Georgia EC
Against Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Serhiy LABAZIUK Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Inese LAIZĀNE Latvia EC
In favour Mr Olof LAVESSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Against Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine NR
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
Against Mr Jacob LUND Denmark SOC
Against Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
Against Ms Soňa MARKOVÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Rait MARUSTE Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Ana MATO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
In favour Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Olivia MITCHELL Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
Against Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Christine MUTTONEN Austria SOC
Against Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Piotr NAIMSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Robert NEILL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Against Mr Brynjar NÍELSSON Iceland EC
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Abstention Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Mr Àlex SÁEZ Spain SOC
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Salvador SEDÓ Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
Against Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Mher SHAHGELDYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeri SIMEONOV Bulgaria EC
Abstention Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine NR
Abstention Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Krzysztof SZCZERSKI Poland EC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Antoni TRENCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN Ukraine NR
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
Against Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine NR
Against Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Baroness Judith WILCOX United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Maciej WYDRZYŃSKI Poland NR
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Svitlana ZALISCHUK Ukraine NR
Against Mr Tobias ZECH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD