Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 11 - Doc. 13664

Assembly's voting results

Protection of media freedom in Europe

19 in favor, 72 against, 11 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Liv Holm ANDERSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Egemen BAĞIŞ Turkey EC
Against Ms Mónika BARTOS Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine NR
Against Ms Eka BESELIA Georgia SOC
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Oerd BYLYKBASHI Albania EPP/CD
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Henryk CIOCH Poland EC
Against Mr Ahmet Berat ÇONKAR Turkey EC
Against Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Monica HAIDER Sweden SOC
Against Ms Helena HATKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Rózsa HOFFMANN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrzej JAWORSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Julia KRONLID Sweden NR
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Olof LAVESSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine NR
Against Mr François LONCLE France SOC
Against Mr Jacob LUND Denmark SOC
Against Ms Guguli MAGRADZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Rait MARUSTE Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
In favour Mr Robert NEILL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Mika RAATIKAINEN Finland NR
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jan RZYMEŁKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Àlex SÁEZ Spain SOC
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Salvador SEDÓ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jarosław SELLIN Poland EC
Abstention Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
Against Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Mher SHAHGELDYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine NR
Against Mr Krzysztof SZCZERSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Ryszard TERLECKI Poland EC
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN Ukraine NR
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine NR
Abstention Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maciej WYDRZYŃSKI Poland NR
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Svitlana ZALISCHUK Ukraine NR