Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 19 - Doc. 13664

Assembly's voting results

Protection of media freedom in Europe

74 in favor, 5 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Liv Holm ANDERSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Egemen BAĞIŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine NR
Against Ms Eka BESELIA Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland SOC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Henryk CIOCH Poland EC
Abstention Mr Ahmet Berat ÇONKAR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
Abstention Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Monica HAIDER Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Helena HATKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Rózsa HOFFMANN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrzej JAWORSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Julia KRONLID Sweden NR
Against Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE Georgia EC
In favour Mr Olof LAVESSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
In favour Mr Robert NEILL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mika RAATIKAINEN Finland NR
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jan RZYMEŁKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Àlex SÁEZ Spain SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Salvador SEDÓ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jarosław SELLIN Poland EC
Abstention Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Krzysztof SZCZERSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Ryszard TERLECKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maciej WYDRZYŃSKI Poland NR
In favour Ms Svitlana ZALISCHUK Ukraine NR