Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 1 - Doc. 13664

Assembly's voting results

Protection of media freedom in Europe

17 in favor, 60 against, 12 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
Against Ms Liv Holm ANDERSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Egemen BAĞIŞ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Mónika BARTOS Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine NR
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Oerd BYLYKBASHI Albania EPP/CD
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Henryk CIOCH Poland EC
Abstention Mr Ahmet Berat ÇONKAR Turkey EC
Against Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Monica HAIDER Sweden SOC
Against Ms Helena HATKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Rózsa HOFFMANN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrzej JAWORSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Julia KRONLID Sweden NR
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Olof LAVESSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine NR
Against Mr Jacob LUND Denmark SOC
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
Abstention Mr Robert NEILL United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Mika RAATIKAINEN Finland NR
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Mr Jan RZYMEŁKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Àlex SÁEZ Spain SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Salvador SEDÓ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jarosław SELLIN Poland EC
Abstention Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine NR
Against Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Krzysztof SZCZERSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Ryszard TERLECKI Poland EC
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey ALDE
Abstention Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN Ukraine NR
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Maciej WYDRZYŃSKI Poland NR
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Abstention Ms Svitlana ZALISCHUK Ukraine NR