Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 13664

Assembly's voting results

Protection of media freedom in Europe

77 in favor, 19 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Egemen BAĞIŞ Turkey EC
Against Ms Mónika BARTOS Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Oerd BYLYKBASHI Albania EPP/CD
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Henryk CIOCH Poland EC
Against Mr Ahmet Berat ÇONKAR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Against Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Monica HAIDER Sweden SOC
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Ms Helena HATKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrzej JAWORSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Naira KARAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Julia KRONLID Sweden NR
Against Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE Georgia EC
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Olof LAVESSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine NR
In favour Mr François LONCLE France SOC
In favour Mr Jacob LUND Denmark SOC
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
In favour Mr Robert NEILL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mika RAATIKAINEN Finland NR
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jan RZYMEŁKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Àlex SÁEZ Spain SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Salvador SEDÓ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jarosław SELLIN Poland EC
Against Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Krzysztof SZCZERSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Ryszard TERLECKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maciej WYDRZYŃSKI Poland NR
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Svitlana ZALISCHUK Ukraine NR