Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 2 - Doc. 13734

Assembly's voting results

Mass surveillance

29 in favor, 93 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ferdinando AIELLO Italy SOC
Against Ms Ingrid ANTIČEVIĆ MARINOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Ben-Oni ARDELEAN Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Egemen BAĞIŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Gérard BAPT France SOC
Against Mr Christian BARILARO Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
Against Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Henryk CIOCH Poland EC
Against Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
Abstention Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Against Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Namik DOKLE Albania SOC
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
In favour Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine NR
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Nazmi GÜR Turkey UEL
Abstention Mr Hamid HAMID Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ Hungary SOC
Abstention Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Against Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
Against Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Ksenija KORENJAK KRAMAR Slovenia ALDE
In favour Ms Alev KORUN Austria SOC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE Georgia NR
Against Mr Olof LAVESSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Against Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
Against Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
Against Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
Against Ms Guguli MAGRADZE Georgia SOC
Against Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Ms Jagna MARCZUŁAJTIS-WALCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Ana MATO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Nicos NICOLAIDES Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Against Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marcel OBERWEIS Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Mika RAATIKAINEN Finland NR
Against Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Ms Maria de Belém ROSEIRA Portugal SOC
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Abstention Mr Àlex SÁEZ Spain SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Nikolaus SCHERAK Austria ALDE
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
Against Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Petrit VASILI Albania SOC
Against Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
Against Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine NR
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
Against Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
Against Mr Maciej WYDRZYŃSKI Poland ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD