Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 11 - Doc. 13734

Assembly's voting results

Mass surveillance

17 in favor, 113 against, 11 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ferdinando AIELLO Italy SOC
Against Mr Werner AMON Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Ingrid ANTIČEVIĆ MARINOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Ben-Oni ARDELEAN Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Egemen BAĞIŞ Türkiye EC
Against Mr Gérard BAPT France SOC
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
Abstention Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland SOC
Abstention Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Henryk CIOCH Poland EC
Against Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Igor CORMAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Telmo CORREIA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
Against Mr Namik DOKLE Albania SOC
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Türkiye EC
Against Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph Beppe FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Nazmi GÜR Türkiye UEL
Against Mr Hamid HAMID Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ Hungary SOC
Abstention Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Against Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
Against Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Bogdan KLICH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
Against Ms Ksenija KORENJAK KRAMAR Slovenia ALDE
Against Ms Alev KORUN Austria SOC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE Georgia NR
Against Mr Olof LAVESSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Against Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
Against Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
Against Ms Valentina LESKAJ Albania SOC
Against Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
Against Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
Against Ms Guguli MAGRADZE Georgia SOC
Against Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Ms Jagna MARCZUŁAJTIS-WALCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Rait MARUSTE Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Ana MATO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrei NEGUTA Republic of Moldova SOC
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Nicos NICOLAIDES Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Against Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Marcel OBERWEIS Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Mika RAATIKAINEN Finland NR
Against Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Ms Maria de Belém ROSEIRA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Àlex SÁEZ Spain SOC
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Nikolaus SCHERAK Austria ALDE
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ömer SELVİ Türkiye EC
Against Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Against Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Abstention Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Petrit VASILI Albania SOC
Against Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine NR
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
Against Mr Maciej WYDRZYŃSKI Poland ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC