Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 9 - Doc. 13742

Assembly's voting results

Discrimination against transgender people in Europe

93 in favor, 2 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Damien ABAD France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Ingrid ANTIČEVIĆ MARINOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Ben-Oni ARDELEAN Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
In favour Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Abstention Mr Henryk CIOCH Poland EC
In favour Mr Igor CORMAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH Malta SOC
In favour Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
In favour Mr Jonathan EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Matjaž HANŽEK Slovenia UEL
Abstention Ms Helena HATKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Mariia IONOVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej JAWORSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU Greece UEL
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Olof LAVESSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Jacob LUND Denmark SOC
In favour Ms Antigoni LYMPERAKI Greece SOC
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Jagna MARCZUŁAJTIS-WALCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrei NEGUTA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Marcel OBERWEIS Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Catherine QUÉRÉ France SOC
In favour Mr Mika RAATIKAINEN Finland NR
In favour Ms Mechthild RAWERT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Ms Deborah SCHEMBRI Malta SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS Lithuania SOC
Abstention Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Mr Maciej WYDRZYŃSKI Poland ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD