Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 7 - Doc. 13764

Assembly's voting results

The human tragedy in the Mediterranean: immediate action needed

41 in favor, 53 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Athanasia ANAGNOSTOPOULOU Greece UEL
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Ben-Oni ARDELEAN Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr António BRAGA Portugal SOC
Against Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Abstention Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Henryk CIOCH Poland EC
Against Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Igor CORMAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Telmo CORREIA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Jim D'ARCY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Namik DOKLE Albania SOC
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Cătălin Daniel FENECHIU Romania ALDE
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Nazmi GÜR Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Matjaž HANŽEK Slovenia UEL
Against Ms Helena HATKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Andrzej JAWORSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU Greece UEL
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Ms Unnur Brá KONRÁÐSDÓTTIR Iceland EC
In favour Ms Alev KORUN Austria SOC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Olof LAVESSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Abstention Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
Abstention Ms Valentina LESKAJ Albania SOC
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Jacob LUND Denmark SOC
Against Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Andrei NEGUTA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Against Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Marcel OBERWEIS Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Abstention Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
Against Ms Catherine QUÉRÉ France SOC
Against Mr Mika RAATIKAINEN Finland NR
In favour Ms Mechthild RAWERT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
In favour Mr Àlex SÁEZ Spain SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Against Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Theodora TZAKRI Greece UEL
In favour Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Mr Maciej WYDRZYŃSKI Poland ALDE
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE