Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 8 - Doc. 13764

Assembly's voting results

The human tragedy in the Mediterranean: immediate action needed

66 in favor, 29 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Athanasia ANAGNOSTOPOULOU Greece UEL
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Ben-Oni ARDELEAN Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr António BRAGA Portugal SOC
Abstention Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
In favour Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Henryk CIOCH Poland EC
In favour Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Igor CORMAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Telmo CORREIA Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Jim D'ARCY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Namik DOKLE Albania SOC
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Türkiye EC
Abstention Mr Cătălin Daniel FENECHIU Romania ALDE
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Nazmi GÜR Türkiye UEL
In favour Mr Matjaž HANŽEK Slovenia UEL
In favour Ms Helena HATKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Andrzej JAWORSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU Greece UEL
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Ms Unnur Brá KONRÁÐSDÓTTIR Iceland EC
In favour Ms Alev KORUN Austria SOC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Olof LAVESSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
In favour Ms Valentina LESKAJ Albania SOC
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Jacob LUND Denmark SOC
Against Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Andrei NEGUTA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marcel OBERWEIS Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
Against Ms Catherine QUÉRÉ France SOC
Against Mr Mika RAATIKAINEN Finland NR
In favour Ms Mechthild RAWERT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
In favour Mr Àlex SÁEZ Spain SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Ömer SELVİ Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Against Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Abstention Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Theodora TZAKRI Greece UEL
In favour Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Mr Maciej WYDRZYŃSKI Poland ALDE
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE