Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation - Doc. 13791

Assembly's voting results

Improving the protection of whistle-blowers

86 in favor, 7 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
Abstention Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Marie BOCKEL France EPP/CD
Against Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Peter van DIJK Netherlands NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
Abstention Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vladimir GJORCHEV ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Geneviève GOSSELIN-FLEURY France SOC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Monica HAIDER Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Hannes HANSO Estonia SOC
In favour Ms Helena HATKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Mariia IONOVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrzej JAWORSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Bogdan KLICH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Julia KRONLID Sweden NR
In favour Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE Georgia EC
In favour Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Ms Inese LAIZĀNE Latvia EC
Abstention Mr Olof LAVESSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Jacob LUND Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Ana MATO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Andrei NEGUTA Republic of Moldova SOC
Abstention Mr Robert NEILL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tom PACKALÉN Finland NR
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Catherine QUÉRÉ France SOC
In favour Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Àlex SÁEZ Spain SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
In favour Mr Maciej WYDRZYŃSKI Poland ALDE
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Svitlana ZALISCHUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE