Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 3 - Doc. 13807

Assembly's voting results

Evaluation of the partnership for democracy in respect of the Parliament of Morocco

41 in favor, 66 against, 16 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miroslav ANTL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Egemen BAĞIŞ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Mr António BRAGA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
In favour Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Geraint DAVIES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
Against Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Baroness Margaret EATON United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Geneviève GOSSELIN-FLEURY France SOC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
In favour Mr Hannes HANSO Estonia SOC
Abstention Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Johannes HÜBNER Austria NR
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Against Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
Against Mr Bogdan KLICH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Julia KRONLID Sweden NR
Abstention Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
Against Ms Inese LAIZĀNE Latvia EC
Against Mr Olof LAVESSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Jacob LUND Denmark SOC
Against Mr Jenő MANNINGER Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Ana MATO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Edgar MAYER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Attila MESTERHÁZY Hungary SOC
Abstention Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Tom PACKALÉN Finland NR
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ľubomir PETRÁK Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Catherine QUÉRÉ France SOC
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Mechthild RAWERT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Abstention Mr Àlex SÁEZ Spain SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Andreas SCHIEDER Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
Against Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Mr Kåre SIMENSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Abstention Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Abstention Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Abstention Ms Svitlana ZALISCHUK Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE