Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 4 - Doc. 13807

Assembly's voting results

Evaluation of the partnership for democracy in respect of the Parliament of Morocco

24 in favor, 84 against, 22 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Miroslav ANTL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Egemen BAĞIŞ Turkey EC
Abstention Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Abstention Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Mr António BRAGA Portugal SOC
Against Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
Against Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
Against Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
Against Mr Geraint DAVIES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Abstention Baroness Margaret EATON United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Abstention Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Geneviève GOSSELIN-FLEURY France SOC
Abstention Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Johannes HÜBNER Austria NR
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Abstention Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
Against Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
Against Mr Bogdan KLICH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Julia KRONLID Sweden NR
Against Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
Against Ms Inese LAIZĀNE Latvia EC
Against Mr Olof LAVESSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Jacob LUND Denmark SOC
Against Mr Jenő MANNINGER Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Ana MATO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Edgar MAYER Austria EPP/CD
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Attila MESTERHÁZY Hungary SOC
Abstention Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ľubomir PETRÁK Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Catherine QUÉRÉ France SOC
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Abstention Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Àlex SÁEZ Spain SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Andreas SCHIEDER Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
Against Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Mr Kåre SIMENSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Abstention Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Abstention Ms Svitlana ZALISCHUK Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE