Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 1 - Doc. 13801

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Azerbaijan

124 in favor, 7 against, 26 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Athanasia ANAGNOSTOPOULOU Greece UEL
In favour Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Vahan BABAYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Egemen BAĞIŞ Türkiye EC
In favour Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Philippe BLANCHART Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
Abstention Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
In favour Ms Elena CENTEMERO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Abstention Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH Malta SOC
In favour Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
Abstention Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Margaret EATON United Kingdom EC
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
In favour Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Geneviève GOSSELIN-FLEURY France SOC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Abstention Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
In favour Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
Abstention Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
In favour Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Julia KRONLID Sweden NR
Abstention Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Ms Inese LAIZĀNE Latvia EC
In favour Mr Olof LAVESSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Jacob LUND Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Ana MATO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Edgar MAYER Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Robert NEILL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Nikolaos NIKOLOPOULOS Greece EC
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tom PACKALÉN Finland NR
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ľubomir PETRÁK Slovak Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Catherine QUÉRÉ France SOC
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr André REICHARDT France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Andreas SCHIEDER Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Ömer SELVİ Türkiye EC
Abstention Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Kåre SIMENSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Svitlana ZALISCHUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Abstention Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC
Abstention Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE