Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Azerbaijan

20 in favor, 137 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Athanasia ANAGNOSTOPOULOU Greece UEL
Against Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Vahan BABAYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Egemen BAĞIŞ Turkey EC
Against Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Against Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Philippe BLANCHART Belgium SOC
Against Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
Against Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
Against Ms Elena CENTEMERO Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
Against Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Geraint DAVIES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH Malta SOC
Against Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
Against Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Baroness Margaret EATON United Kingdom EC
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Abstention Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Geneviève GOSSELIN-FLEURY France SOC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
Against Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Hannes HANSO Estonia SOC
Against Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia SOC
Against Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Against Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
Against Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
Against Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
Against Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Julia KRONLID Sweden NR
Against Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
Against Ms Inese LAIZĀNE Latvia EC
Against Mr Olof LAVESSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
Against Mr Jacob LUND Denmark SOC
Against Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Ana MATO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Edgar MAYER Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Robert NEILL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Nikolaos NIKOLOPOULOS Greece EC
Against Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tom PACKALÉN Finland NR
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ľubomir PETRÁK Slovak Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Catherine QUÉRÉ France SOC
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Mechthild RAWERT Germany SOC
In favour Mr André REICHARDT France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Andreas SCHIEDER Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
Against Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Kåre SIMENSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Abstention Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Svitlana ZALISCHUK Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Tobias ZECH Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE