Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Azerbaijan

56 in favor, 99 against, 12 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Athanasia ANAGNOSTOPOULOU Greece UEL
Abstention Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vahan BABAYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Egemen BAĞIŞ Turkey EC
Against Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Against Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Philippe BLANCHART Belgium SOC
Against Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
Against Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
Against Ms Elena CENTEMERO Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
Against Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Geraint DAVIES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH Malta SOC
Against Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
Against Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
Against Baroness Margaret EATON United Kingdom EC
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Geneviève GOSSELIN-FLEURY France SOC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
Against Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Hannes HANSO Estonia SOC
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Johannes HÜBNER Austria NR
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia SOC
Against Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Against Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
Against Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
Against Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Abstention Ms Julia KRONLID Sweden NR
Against Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Ms Inese LAIZĀNE Latvia EC
Against Mr Olof LAVESSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Jacob LUND Denmark SOC
Abstention Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Ana MATO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Edgar MAYER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Against Mr Nikolaos NIKOLOPOULOS Greece EC
Against Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Tom PACKALÉN Finland NR
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ľubomir PETRÁK Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Catherine QUÉRÉ France SOC
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mechthild RAWERT Germany SOC
Against Mr André REICHARDT France EPP/CD
Against Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Andreas SCHIEDER Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
Against Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Kåre SIMENSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Theodora TZAKRI Greece UEL
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Abstention Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Svitlana ZALISCHUK Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Tobias ZECH Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE