Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 12 - Doc. 13801

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Azerbaijan

119 in favor, 32 against, 14 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Athanasia ANAGNOSTOPOULOU Greece UEL
In favour Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vahan BABAYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Egemen BAĞIŞ Turkey EC
In favour Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Philippe BLANCHART Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
In favour Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
In favour Ms Elena CENTEMERO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
Against Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Geraint DAVIES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH Malta SOC
Against Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
Abstention Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
Against Baroness Margaret EATON United Kingdom EC
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Abstention Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Geneviève GOSSELIN-FLEURY France SOC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
Against Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Hannes HANSO Estonia SOC
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Johannes HÜBNER Austria NR
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
In favour Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
In favour Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Julia KRONLID Sweden NR
In favour Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Ms Inese LAIZĀNE Latvia EC
In favour Mr Olof LAVESSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Jacob LUND Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Ana MATO Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Edgar MAYER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Abstention Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Nikolaos NIKOLOPOULOS Greece EC
Against Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Tom PACKALÉN Finland NR
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ľubomir PETRÁK Slovak Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Catherine QUÉRÉ France SOC
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mechthild RAWERT Germany SOC
Against Mr André REICHARDT France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Andreas SCHIEDER Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Kåre SIMENSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Abstention Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Theodora TZAKRI Greece UEL
Abstention Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Svitlana ZALISCHUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tobias ZECH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE