Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Sub-amendment 2 - Doc. 13800

Assembly's voting results

Consideration of the annulment of the previously ratified credentials of the delegation of the Russian Federation (follow-up to paragraph 16 of Resolution 2034 (2015))

110 in favor, 14 against, 15 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
Abstention Mr Miroslav ANTL Czechia SOC
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Malik AZMANI Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr David BAKRADZE Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Against Mr Joe BENTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Levan BERDZENISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr António BRAGA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
In favour Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czechia ALDE
In favour Mr Khalid CHAOUKI Italy SOC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
Against Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Telmo CORREIA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
Abstention Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Namik DOKLE Albania SOC
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cătălin Daniel FENECHIU Romania ALDE
Against Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
Against Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
In favour Mr Hannes HANSO Estonia SOC
Abstention Mr Matjaž HANŽEK Slovenia UEL
In favour Ms Helena HATKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Rózsa HOFFMANN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czechia SOC
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Abstention Ms Mariia IONOVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Snežana JONICA Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
Against Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Inese LAIZĀNE Latvia EC
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Jacob LUND Denmark SOC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Guguli MAGRADZE Georgia SOC
Abstention Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Ana MATO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Olivia MITCHELL Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Abstention Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Andrei NEGUTA Republic of Moldova SOC
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czechia SOC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
Abstention Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Tom PACKALÉN Finland NR
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czechia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ion POPA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Maria de Belém ROSEIRA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Àlex SÁEZ Spain SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Andreas SCHIEDER Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Kåre SIMENSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Valeri SIMEONOV Bulgaria EC
Against Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Abstention Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Abstention Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czechia SOC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sinuhe WALLINHEIMO Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Ms Svitlana ZALISCHUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czechia ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD