Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 7 - Doc. 13806

Assembly's voting results

Situation in Hungary following the adoption of Assembly Resolution 1941 (2013)

55 in favor, 80 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Athanasia ANAGNOSTOPOULOU Greece UEL
In favour Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Egemen BAĞIŞ Turkey EC
Against Mr David BAKRADZE Georgia EPP/CD
Against Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Philippe BLANCHART Belgium SOC
Against Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
Against Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Khalid CHAOUKI Italy SOC
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
Against Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
Against Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
Abstention Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Gergely GULYÁS Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
Against Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
In favour Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ Hungary SOC
Against Ms Helena HATKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Rózsa HOFFMANN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Johannes HÜBNER Austria NR
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Ms Mariia IONOVA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Abstention Ms Manana KOBAKHIDZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
Against Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Against Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Jacob LUND Denmark SOC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Ana MATO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Olivia MITCHELL Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Andrei NEGUTA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Against Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Tom PACKALÉN Finland NR
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
Against Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Àlex SÁEZ Spain SOC
In favour Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Andreas SCHIEDER Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Kåre SIMENSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Bence TUZSON Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Sinuhe WALLINHEIMO Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Maciej WYDRZYŃSKI Poland ALDE
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Svitlana ZALISCHUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE