Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution

Assembly's voting results

4th part of the 2015 Ordinary Session (28 September‑2 October 2015)

32 in favor, 91 against, 14 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Ferdinando AIELLO Italy SOC
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR Turkey SOC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
Abstention Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Valentina BULIGA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
Against Mr David CRAUSBY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
Against Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH Malta SOC
In favour Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Namik DOKLE Albania SOC
Against Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samvel FARMANYAN Armenia NR
Against Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
Against Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Abstention Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Hamid HAMID Bulgaria ALDE
Against Ms Helena HATKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Abstention Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Rózsa HOFFMANN Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Ihor HUZ Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeri JABLIANOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Against Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
In favour Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
Against Ms Ksenija KORENJAK KRAMAR Slovenia ALDE
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Olof LAVESSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Against Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
Against Ms Valentina LESKAJ Albania SOC
Against Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Abstention Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Abstention Ms Ana MATO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Olivia MITCHELL Ireland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrei NEGUTA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Abstention Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Harald PETZOLD Germany UEL
Against Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Lia QUARTAPELLE PROCOPIO Italy SOC
Against Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Andreas SCHIEDER Austria SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Jan ŠKOBERNE Slovenia SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Petrit VASILI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Maciej WYDRZYŃSKI Poland ALDE
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE