Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Sub-amendment 25 - Doc. 13866

Assembly's voting results

After Dublin – the urgent need for a real European asylum system

108 in favor, 2 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Brigitte ALLAIN France SOC
In favour Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Mónika BARTOS Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Charlò BONNICI Malta EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elena CENTEMERO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Namik DOKLE Albania SOC
In favour Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Abstention Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Mustafa Sait GÖNEN Turkey EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
In favour Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
In favour Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Rózsa HOFFMANN Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Johannes HÜBNER Austria NR
In favour Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
In favour Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU Greece UEL
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Julia KRONLID Sweden NR
Abstention Ms Aaja Chemnitz LARSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Ana MATO Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Helena MEZENSKÁ Slovak Republic NR
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andrei NEGUTA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Robert NEILL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Abstention Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lia QUARTAPELLE PROCOPIO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Catherine QUÉRÉ France SOC
In favour Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Jan RZYMEŁKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Abstention Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sinuhe WALLINHEIMO Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Maciej WYDRZYŃSKI Poland ALDE
In favour Ms Sandra ZAMPA Italy NR
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE