Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation

Assembly's voting results

Implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights

86 in favor, 0 against, 2 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Brigitte ALLAIN France SOC
In favour Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Mónika BARTOS Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Valentina BULIGA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Namik DOKLE Albania SOC
In favour Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa Sait GÖNEN Turkey EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
In favour Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Helena HATKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Rózsa HOFFMANN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
In favour Ms Snežana JONICA Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Manana KOBAKHIDZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Julia KRONLID Sweden NR
In favour Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Guguli MAGRADZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Andrei NEGUTA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Nicos NICOLAIDES Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Marcel OBERWEIS Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Catherine QUÉRÉ France SOC
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Salvador SEDÓ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Volkmar VOGEL Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Sinuhe WALLINHEIMO Finland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sandra ZAMPA Italy NR
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC