Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

Inhabitants of frontier regions of Azerbaijan are deliberately deprived of water

87 in favor, 45 against, 39 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Abstention Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
Abstention Mr Pedro AZPIAZU Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Mehmet BABAOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gérard BAPT France SOC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Guto BEBB United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Oleksandr BILOVOL Ukraine NR
Against Mr Ľuboš BLAHA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Philippe BLANCHART Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Abstention Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Abstention Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
In favour Ms Valentina BULIGA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Liam BYRNE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Utku ÇAKIRÖZER Turkey SOC
Against Ms Elena CENTEMERO Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr José María CHIQUILLO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
Against Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Abstention Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH Malta SOC
Against Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
Abstention Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Abstention Mr Namik DOKLE Albania SOC
Abstention Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Markar ESEYAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Samvel FARMANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
Against Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
Abstention Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT France EPP/CD
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ Spain SOC
In favour Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
In favour Mr Hamid HAMID Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Abstention Mr István HOLLIK Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan NR
In favour Mr Ekmeleddin Mehmet İHSANOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Against Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU Greece UEL
Against Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey NR
Abstention Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ksenija KORENJAK KRAMAR Slovenia ALDE
Abstention Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Abstention Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
In favour Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Gidi MARKUSZOWER Netherlands NR
Abstention Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Abstention Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Abstention Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Olivia MITCHELL Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Jacek OSUCH Poland EC
Abstention Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Olli-Poika PARVIAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
Against Mr Mark PRITCHARD United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Catherine QUÉRÉ France SOC
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph SAMMUT Malta SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Abstention Mr Paul SCHNABEL Netherlands ALDE
Abstention Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Koos SCHOUWENAAR Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeri SIMEONOV Bulgaria EC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
In favour Mr Konstantinos TZAVARAS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Turkey EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
Abstention Mr Volkmar VOGEL Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
Abstention Mr Jacek WILK Poland EC
In favour Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
In favour Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
In favour Ms Sandra ZAMPA Italy SOC
Against Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE