Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

Inhabitants of frontier regions of Azerbaijan are deliberately deprived of water

37 in favor, 109 against, 36 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Abstention Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
Abstention Mr Pedro AZPIAZU Spain ALDE
Against Mr Mehmet BABAOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Gérard BAPT France SOC
Abstention Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR Turkey NR
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Guto BEBB United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
Abstention Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Oleksandr BILOVOL Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Ľuboš BLAHA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Philippe BLANCHART Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Abstention Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
Against Mr Liam BYRNE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Utku ÇAKIRÖZER Turkey SOC
Against Ms Elena CENTEMERO Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr José María CHIQUILLO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
Abstention Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
Abstention Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH Malta SOC
Against Ms Renata DESKOSKA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
Abstention Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Abstention Mr Namik DOKLE Albania SOC
Against Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Markar ESEYAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Bernd FABRITIUS Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samvel FARMANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
Abstention Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
Against Ms Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT France EPP/CD
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ Spain SOC
Against Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
Against Mr Hamid HAMID Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Against Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr István HOLLIK Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan NR
Against Mr Ekmeleddin Mehmet İHSANOĞLU Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Against Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
Against Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
Against Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey NR
Against Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Ksenija KORENJAK KRAMAR Slovenia ALDE
Against Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy NR
In favour Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Inese LAIZĀNE Latvia EC
Abstention Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Anže LOGAR Slovenia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
Against Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
Against Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Gidi MARKUSZOWER Netherlands NR
Against Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Abstention Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Abstention Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Abstention Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Olivia MITCHELL Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Against Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark UEL
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Jacek OSUCH Poland EC
Abstention Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Olli-Poika PARVIAINEN Finland SOC
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
Against Mr Mark PRITCHARD United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Catherine QUÉRÉ France SOC
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph SAMMUT Malta SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Paul SCHNABEL Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Koos SCHOUWENAAR Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeri SIMEONOV Bulgaria EC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
Against Mr Konstantinos TZAVARAS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Turkey EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Petrit VASILI Albania SOC
Against Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
Against Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Abstention Mr Volkmar VOGEL Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
Abstention Mr Jacek WILK Poland EC
Against Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
Abstention Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
In favour Ms Sandra ZAMPA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE